Privacy Policy

1. DATA OF THE TREATMENT MANAGER

We inform you that this website is owned by Francesc Xavier Amorós Piera, (hereinafter “OWNER”), with NIF 40871064H, address at C / Major 64 in Vilanova de Bellpuig- CP 25264; telephone 608556032, e-mail: info@calmagidevilanova.cat

2. APPLICABLE REGULATIONS

The Privacy Policy has been designed in accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and the Guarantee of Digital Rights .

By providing your data, you declare that you have read and become aware of this Privacy Policy, giving your unequivocal and express consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the purposes and terms expressed herein.

The OWNER may modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation, case law or interpretation of the Spanish Data Protection Agency. These privacy conditions may be complemented by the Legal Notice, Cookies Policy and the general conditions that, if applicable, are included for certain services, if this access involves any specialty in the field of protection of personal data.

3. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

It is the information provided to us to offer, provide and bill our services.
If you give your consent, your data may also be processed to send you information about our activities, services and products.

4. TERMS OF CONSERVATION OF YOUR DATA

We will retain your personal data from the time you give us your consent until you revoke it or request the limitation of processing. In these cases, we will keep your data locked for the legally required periods.

5. LEGITIMATION AND DATA COLLECTED

The legitimacy for the processing of your data is the express consent given by a positive and affirmative act (filling in the corresponding form and ticking the acceptance box of this policy) at the time of providing your personal data.

a. Consent to process your data

By filling in the forms, ticking the box “I accept the Privacy Policy” and clicking to send the data, the User declares to have read and expressly accepted this privacy policy, and gives his unequivocal and express consent to the treatment of the your personal data in accordance with the purposes indicated.

b. Data categories

The personal data we process comes from the interested party, who guarantees that the personal data provided is true and is responsible for communicating any changes. Data marked with an asterisk are required in order to provide the requested service.
The categories of data that we can process are of an identifying nature, postal or electronic addresses or other data requested in our forms.
The data is limited, since we only process the data necessary for the provision of our services and the management of our activity.

6. SECURITY MEASURES

Within our commitment to ensure the security and confidentiality of your personal data, we inform you that the necessary technical and organizational measures have been taken to ensure the security of your personal data and prevent its alteration. , loss, treatment or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data stored and the risks to which they are exposed, according to Art. 32 of RGPD EU 679/2016.

7. TRANSFER OF DATA

No data transfers or international transfers of your data are foreseen, with the exception of those authorized by tax, commercial and telecommunications legislation, as well as in those cases where a judicial authority requires it.

8. USERS ‘RIGHTS

Anyone interested has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing personal data concerning them. Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary. for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. Also, in certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, interested parties may object to the processing of their data. In this case we will stop dealing with them, except for compelling legitimate reasons or for the exercise or defense of possible claims.

In accordance with current legislation, you have the following rights: the right to request access to your personal data, the right to request its rectification or deletion, the right to request the limitation of your processing, the right to oppose the processing, right to data portability and also to revoke the consent given.

8.1 How do I exercise my rights?

To exercise your rights, you must contact the OWNER requesting the corresponding form for the exercise of the chosen right. Optionally, you can go to the competent Control Authority for additional information on your rights.

9. CONSENT TO SEND ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS

Also, and in accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, completing the data collection form and ticking the corresponding box “I accept the ‘sending electronic communications’, is giving express consent to send to your e-mail address, telephone, fax or other electronic means, information about the house.

Scroll to Top